2008 2010 jan feb mar apr may jun jul aug sep oct nov dec Drivers Teams Nations R HL TT ® SD Rs ALL RESULTS of FEBRUARY 2009

(*) : seeded driver
®¹ : rookie, 1st month
®² : rookie, 2nd month

(...) : informations about event / championship / GRADE (time, speed, points, penalties, ...)


Supported events : 28

CompoVeloce Winter 2009 : 4th round 5th round 6th round
F1‑Cup Season 19 : Preseason / Test round 1
Formula 1 World Championship Season 2009 : Preseason / Official Testing Preseason / Official Testing 2
Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 : Event 17 / Chinese GP Event 18 / Qualifs of Interlagos Event 18 / Interlagos Drivers championship Teams championship rookies championship
Generally Hotlap Series Season 1 : Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Generally Rallye Sprint Competition Season 2009 : Preseason / Test round
Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 : Event 4 / Apasta Event 5 / CSS Circuit Event 6 / Haka Park Drivers championship Teams championship Nations championship
GR Kupa Speeding Cup II : Event 8 / Gefforion Event 9 / Cirrus Event 10 / Nuoli Oval Drivers championship
GRASCAR Season 8 : Event 9 / Calder Park Event 10 / Tinyville Event 11 / Mallory Event 12 / Lowe's Drivers championship Teams championship rookies championship
GRASCAR Up and Coming Series : Event 5 / Martinsville Drivers championship Teams championship
TdM Championship Season 2009 : Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4



GRASCAR Season 8 / Event 9 / Calder Park
points : 180,175,171,167,163,160,157,154,151,148,146,144,142,140,… + 5(BL for at more 2 drivers) - rookies : same points than drivers - teams : sum of drivers without BL points

◀ previous event and championship next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1889th event with login system (493rd, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (964th)

Length : 23 laps / 10.028 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 14

Winner's speed : 178.21 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.39 km/h

1st Richard Keen (GBR) Red Arrows : 62 pts (178.21 km/h, 180 pts, team : 180 pts)
2nd-BL Alx.it (ITA) Liekki Racing : 54 pts (*) (177.82 km/h, 180 pts, team : 492 pts)
3rd Jo.sk (FRA) Black Racing : 45 pts (*) (177.64 km/h, 171 pts, team : 171 pts)
4th Dzz (USA) The Men in Black : 40 pts (176.58 km/h, 167 pts, team : 330 pts)
5th Akouk (GRE) The Men in Black : 37 pts (*) (176.28 km/h, 163 pts)
6th dusty9 (CAN) Liekki Racing : 33 pts (176.17 km/h, 160 pts)
7th TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 30 pts (*) (175.80 km/h, 157 pts)
8th Ford9 (CAN) : 26 pts (174.82 km/h, 154 pts)
9th Robylu (ITA) : 22 pts (174.74 km/h, 151 pts)
10th Buka (UKR) : 19 pts (*) (174.01 km/h, 148 pts)
11th Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members : 15 pts (173.06 km/h, 146 pts, team : 146 pts)
12th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 11 pts (171.70 km/h, 144 pts, rookie : 144 pts, team : 284 pts)
13th Michkov (AUT) Zonnebloem Racing : 8 pts (171.27 km/h, 142 pts, team : 142 pts)
14th AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 4 pts (*) (173.66 km/h, 140 pts, rookie : 140 pts) (driving thru pit crews : +10pos)

Best lap : Alx.it (ITA), 8''30


TdM Championship Season 2009 / Round 1
classification by points (and total time in case of tie) - points : 23,17,14,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 2(BL)

next event ▶

Number of tracks : 2 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1890th event with login system (494th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (965th)

Length : 16.405 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 13

Winner's speed : 94.02 km/h
Winner's time : 10'28''11
Margin of victory : 18''39

1st-2BL Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 36 pts (*) (50 pts, 10'28''11, 2 tracks won)
2nd GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 29 pts (28 pts, 10'46''50)
3rd cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (27 pts, 10'42''07)
4th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 22 pts (27 pts, 10'46''87)
5th Gnappo (ITA) : 20 pts (18 pts, 10'53''73)
6th kupuz (ITA) SF Chargers : 18 pts ®² (17 pts, 11'30''04)
7th Giuliorock (ITA) Newentry : 16 pts ®¹ (11 pts, 11'35''90)
8th medal89 (ITA) Tantovincoio : 14 pts ®² (11 pts, 11'41''67)
9th Dragon (ITA) : 11 pts ®¹ (8 pts, 11'56''23)
10th Dany1598 (ITA) : 9 pts ®¹ (7 pts, 11'53''47)
11th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 7 pts (7 pts, no time)
12th 01max (ITA) : 5 pts ®² (5 pts, no time)
NC Zurux (ITA) : 3 pts ®¹ (0 pt, no time)

Best lap : Alexwolf79 (ITA) (x2)


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / Event 17 / Chinese GP
points : 10,8,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 1(BL) - rookies (paying drivers) : 100,90,85,82,79,77,75,73,71,70,69,68,… (even non-qualified drivers can score pts) - teams with 2 drivers (others are transparent) : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1891st event with login system (495th, classic login)
Type of event : Qual + Race (966th)

Length : 35 laps / 40.355 km
Qual : 1 lap
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 10

Winner's speed : 148.51 km/h
Winner's time : 16'18''26
Margin of victory : 1.16 km/h = 7''67

Full results of : Qualifications

1st-7q Murano (FRA) Black Racing : 77 pts (*) (16'18''26, 10 pts, team : 13 pts)
2nd-4q Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 63 pts (*) (16'25''93, 8 pts, rookie : 100 pts, team : 9 pts)
3rd-PP-BL Alx.it (ITA) Motorama : 55 pts (*) (16'29''65, 7 pts, team : 11 pts)
4th-9q Akouk (GRE) Magenta Motors : 45 pts (*) (16'29''72, 5 pts)
5th-6q brmileski (BRA) Herbal Racing : 39 pts (*) (16'29''81, 4 pts, team : 5 pts)
6th-2q Giangy92 (ITA) Motorama : 32 pts (*) (16'34''33, 3 pts, rookie : 90 pts)
7th-5q Luketes (BRA) Black Racing : 26 pts (*) (16'36''97, 2 pts, rookie : 85 pts)
8th-10q Alek (BLR) AD MAZ : 20 pts (16'53''58, 1 pt, rookie : 82 pts, team : 2 pts)
9th-8q cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 13 pts (*) (17'01''99, rookie : 79 pts)
10th-3q Herbal (HUN) Herbal Racing : 7 pts (*) (17'08''99, rookie : 77 pts)

Pole position : Alx.it (ITA), 25''80
Best lap : Alx.it (ITA), 26''46


GR Kupa Speeding Cup II / Event 8 / Gefforion
points : personal pts + team pts, attributed by top speed - personal points : nbr,nbr-1,nbr-2,…,3,2,1 - team points : 2*nbr,2*(nbr-1),2*(nbr-2),…,6,4,2

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1892nd event with login system (496th, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (967th)

Length : 4 laps / 1.248 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 10

Winner's speed : 119.24 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.57 km/h

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (119.24 km/h, 19 pts)
2nd AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 21 pts (*) (118.67 km/h, 17 pts)
3rd kuz22kuz (ITA) Italian Boys : 18 pts (118.64 km/h, 15 pts)
4th Roni (HUN) ? : 15 pts (117.89 km/h, 13 pts)
5th Szasz (HUN) HighOctane : 13 pts (116.15 km/h, 9 pts)
6th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 11 pts (115.26 km/h, 10 pts)
7th BBDangerBB (HUN) Danger's Team : 9 pts (114.29 km/h, 8 pts)
8th minif1 (HUN) GEE Racing : 7 pts (113.66 km/h, 5 pts)
9th Karesz (HUN) Scarabeo Racing : 5 pts (113.45 km/h, 3 pts)
10th Hörb (HUN) HighOctane : 3 pts (111.32 km/h, 4 pts)


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / Event 18 / Qualifs of Interlagos
pole position (drivers and teams) : 1pt

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1893rd event with login system (497th, classic login)
Type of event : Hotlap (478th)

Length : 1.014 km
Attendance : 11

Winner's speed : 176.86 km/h
Winner's time : 20''64
Margin of victory : 0.09 km/h = 0''01

Full results of : Race

1st Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing : 46 pts (*) (20''64, 1 pt, team : 1 pt)
2nd Murano (FRA) Black Racing : 38 pts (*) (20''65)
3rd Alx.it (ITA) Motorama : 32 pts (*) (20''67)
4th Akouk (GRE) Magenta Motors : 28 pts (*) (20''74)
5th Trigger Happy (CZE) Minardi Jaguara : 24 pts (*) (20''78, rookie)
6th brmileski (BRA) Herbal Racing : 21 pts (*) (20''85)
7th Giangy92 (ITA) Motorama : 18 pts (*) (20''87, rookie)
8th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 14 pts (*) (20''90, rookie)
9th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 11 pts (*) (21''10, rookie)
10th Alek (BLR) AD MAZ : 7 pts (21''39, rookie)
11th Piritouf (FRA) BMW Sporting : 4 pts (22''12, rookie)

Top speed : Murano (FRA), 277.64 km/h


TdM Championship Season 2009 / Round 2
classification by points (and total time in case of tie) - points : 23,17,14,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 2(BL)

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 2 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1894th event with login system (498th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (968th)

Length : 17.270 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 13

Winner's speed : 131.73 km/h
Winner's time : 7'51''98
Margin of victory : 6''57

1st-BL Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 37 pts (*) (48 pts, 7'51''98, 2 tracks won)
2nd-BL GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 30 pts (36 pts, 7'58''55)
3rd cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (28 pts, 8'00''28)
4th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 22 pts (20 pts, 8'07''71)
5th Gnappo (ITA) : 20 pts (18 pts, 8'09''62)
6th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 18 pts (14 pts, 8'20''53)
7th 01max (ITA) : 16 pts ®² (13 pts, 8'24''80)
8th Dragon (ITA) : 14 pts ®¹ (12 pts, 8'26''41)
9th Giuliorock (ITA) Newentry : 11 pts ®¹ (11 pts, 8'32''55)
10th kupuz (ITA) SF Chargers : 9 pts ®² (10 pts, 8'28''10)
NC medal89 (ITA) Tantovincoio : 7 pts ®² (0 pt, no time)
NC Dany1598 (ITA) : 7 pts ®¹ (0 pt, no time)
NC Zurux (ITA) : 7 pts ®¹ (0 pt, no time)

Best lap : Alexwolf79 (ITA) & GPdogg (ITA)


Generally Hotlap Series Season 1 / Round 1
points for each track : 15,12,10,8,6,5,4,3,2,1 - teams : sum of drivers

next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1895th event with login system (499th, classic login)
Type of event : Hotlap (479th)

Length : 1.158 km
Attendance : 5

Winner's speed : 130.60 km/h
Winner's time : 31''92
Margin of victory : 0.32 km/h = 0''08

1st TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 27 pts (*) (31''92, 42 pts, team : 42 pts, 2 tracks won)
2nd Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 19 pts (*) (32''00, 37 pts, team : 37 pts, 1 track won)
3rd Richie (FRA) BMW Sporting : 13 pts (32''67, 28 pts, team : 50 pts)
4th Piritouf (FRA) Lotus F1 : 9 pts (33''28, 27 pts, team : 27 pts)
5th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 5 pts (34''29, 22 pts)


CompoVeloce Winter 2009 / 4th round
points : 2*nbr,2*nbr-2,2*nbr-4,…,6,4,2 + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1896th event with login system (500th, surprise login)
Type of event : Race (969th)

Length : 15.585 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 22

Winner's speed : 122.28 km/h
Winner's time : 7'38''82
Margin of victory : 0.11 km/h = 0''41

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 94 pts (*) (7'38''82, 42 pts, team : 68 pts, 1 track won) (warning : late submit)
2nd MATT(2) (BRA) Wonder Racing : 82 pts (7'39''23, 40 pts, team : 88 pts, 1 track won)
3rd-BL AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 76 pts (*) (7'41''73, 39 pts, team : 95 pts, 1 track won)
4th-BL TuomoH (FIN) : 68 pts (*) (7'45''14, 37 pts)
5th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 62 pts (7'46''33, 34 pts)
6th kuz22kuz (ITA) : 59 pts (7'47''56, 32 pts)
7th Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing : 55 pts (*) (7'48''32, 30 pts)
8th Akouk (GRE) Magenta Motors : 52 pts (*) (7'52''77, 28 pts, team : 28 pts)
9th-BL hangman (FIN) Team Novice : 51 pts (*) (7'53''33, 27 pts, team : 27 pts)
10th Masakari (HUN) Team Miskolc : 45 pts (8'03''57, 24 pts, team : 24 pts)
11th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 42 pts (8'03''98, 22 pts)
12th Baegger (GER) Monkey Crew : 38 pts ®² (8'07''21, 20 pts, team : 30 pts) (warning : wrong driver name)
13th Maurício (BRA) Wonder Racing : 35 pts (7'49''07, 18 pts) (very late submit : +5pos)
14th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 31 pts (8'15''07, 16 pts, team : 16 pts)
15th GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 28 pts (8'16''81, 14 pts) (warning : late submit)
16th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (8'20''33, 12 pts)
17th Mad Dan (CZE) Monkey Crew : 21 pts (8'31''04, 10 pts)
18th 01max (ITA) : 18 pts ®² (8'34''39, 8 pts)
19th Gnappo (ITA) Le Pippe : 14 pts (8'34''96, 6 pts, team : 6 pts)
20th Stig (ITA) Top Gear : 11 pts (8'30''93, 4 pts, team : 4 pts)
21st medal89 (ITA) : 7 pts ®² (8'48''63, 2 pts) (warning : wrong driver name)
NC Brmileski (BRA) : 4 pts (*) (DNF)

Best lap : AleksiNir (FIN) & TuomoH (FIN) & hangman (FIN)


GRASCAR Season 8 / Event 10 / Tinyville
points : 180,175,171,167,163,160,157,154,151,148,146,144,142,140,… + 5(BL for at more 2 drivers) - rookies : same points than drivers - teams : sum of drivers without BL points

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1897th event with login system (501st, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (970th)

Length : 35 laps / 10.290 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 15

Winner's speed : 161.68 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.12 km/h

1st Jo.sk (FRA) Black Racing : 71 pts (*) (161.68 km/h, 180 pts, team : 180 pts)
2nd Richard Keen (GBR) Red Arrows : 60 pts (161.56 km/h, 175 pts, team : 175 pts)
3rd-BL Alx.it (ITA) Liekki Racing : 55 pts (*) (161.30 km/h, 176 pts, team : 498 pts)
4th TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 48 pts (*) (160.68 km/h, 167 pts)
5th Dzz (USA) The Men in Black : 44 pts (160.54 km/h, 163 pts, team : 466 pts)
6th dusty9 (CAN) Liekki Racing : 40 pts (160.34 km/h, 160 pts)
7th Akouk (GRE) The Men in Black : 36 pts (*) (160.21 km/h, 157 pts)
8th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 32 pts (*) (159.53 km/h, 154 pts, team : 154 pts)
9th Robylu (ITA) : 28 pts (159.39 km/h, 151 pts)
10th Ford9 (CAN) : 24 pts (158.05 km/h, 148 pts)
11th xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black : 20 pts (157.43 km/h, 146 pts)
12th Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members : 16 pts (157.10 km/h, 144 pts, team : 144 pts)
13th Buka (UKR) : 12 pts (*) (156.61 km/h, 142 pts)
14th Michkov (AUT) Zonnebloem Racing : 8 pts (153.30 km/h, 140 pts, team : 140 pts)
15th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 4 pts (151.39 km/h, 138 pts, rookie : 138 pts, team : 138 pts)

Best lap : Alx.it (ITA), 6''11


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Event 4 / Apasta
points : 22,20,18,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1(others) + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers - nations : sum of drivers with 3(win), 2.5(top5), 2(top10), 1.5(top18), 1(GP), nations with only 1 driver are not classified

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1898th event with login system (502nd, classic login)
Type of event : Race (971st)

Length : 39 laps / 25.350 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 25

Winner's speed : 128.79 km/h
Winner's time : 11'48''60
Margin of victory : 0.38 km/h = 2''09

1st MissPink (BEL) Scuderia Mistura : 46 pts (11'48''60, 22 pts, team : 36 pts)
2nd Richie (FRA) BMW Sporting : 41 pts (11'50''69, 20 pts, team : 25 pts, nation : 5 pts)
3rd Roni (HUN) : 37 pts (11'51''00, 18 pts, nation : 8 pts) (warning : wrong screenshot)
4th-BL kuba (POL) Force Poland : 35 pts (*) (11'51''33, 17 pts, team : 17 pts, nation : 4 pts)
5th Liongis (LTU) : 33 pts (11'51''60, 15 pts)
6th Hermes (BRA) Scuderia Mistura : 31 pts (11'54''53, 14 pts, nation : 5 pts) (warning : late submit)
7th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 30 pts (11'55''38, 13 pts, team : 25 pts, nation : 3 pts)
8th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 28 pts (12'08''43, 12 pts)
9th Kutay (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 27 pts (12'08''50, 11 pts, team : 12 pts, nation : 3 pts)
10th Michel (BRA) Gold Arrows : 25 pts (12'10''52, 10 pts, team : 10 pts)
11th Karesz (HUN) Speed Team : 23 pts (12'16''31, 9 pts, team : 16 pts)
12th Bolle (NLD) : 22 pts (12'23''49, 8 pts)
13th Tyson (HUN) Speed Team : 20 pts (12'23''92, 7 pts)
14th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 19 pts (12'29''39, 6 pts, team : 10 pts)
15th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 17 pts (12'34''90, 5 pts)
16th Michkov (AUT) MetalHead : 16 pts (12'36''61, 4 pts)
17th Rado (POL) : 14 pts ®¹ (12'38''69, 3 pts)
18th MissileSurfer (USA) : 13 pts ®¹ (12'41''01, 2 pts)
19th kupuz (ITA) : 11 pts ®² (12'41''29, 1 pt)
20th Mad Dan (CZE) : 10 pts (12'31''88, 1 pt)
21st minif1 (HUN) : 8 pts (12'42''69, 1 pt)
22nd Sunkart (FRA) : 7 pts ®² (12'43''68, 1 pt)
23rd BBA (GBR) : 5 pts (12'44''00, 1 pt, nation : 1 pt)
24th Alim (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 4 pts (12'46''23, 1 pt) (wrong settings : +30'')
25th felipebart (BRA) : 2 pts ®² (12'59''46, 1 pt) (warning : wrong screenshot)

Best lap : kuba (POL), 17''21


GR Kupa Speeding Cup II / Event 9 / Cirrus
points : personal pts + team pts, attributed by top speed - personal points : nbr,nbr-1,nbr-2,…,3,2,1 - team points : 2*nbr,2*(nbr-1),2*(nbr-2),…,6,4,2

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1899th event with login system (503rd, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (972nd)

Length : 4 laps / 1.852 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 10

Winner's speed : 138.67 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.32 km/h

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (138.67 km/h, 20 pts)
2nd kuz22kuz (ITA) Italian Boys : 21 pts (138.35 km/h, 18 pts)
3rd AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 18 pts (*) (137.89 km/h, 16 pts)
4th Roni (HUN) ? : 15 pts (137.78 km/h, 14 pts)
5th Freemy (HUN) GeneMcLaren : 13 pts (137.75 km/h, 12 pts)
6th Szasz (HUN) HighOctane : 11 pts (135.40 km/h, 10 pts)
7th minif1 (HUN) GEE Racing : 9 pts (134.01 km/h, 8 pts)
8th Karesz (HUN) Scarabeo Racing : 7 pts (133.37 km/h, 6 pts)
8th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 7 pts (133.37 km/h, 6 pts)
10th DaniL (HUN) Home Alone : 3 pts (131.27 km/h, 2 pts)


CompoVeloce Winter 2009 / 5th round
points : 2*nbr,2*nbr-2,2*nbr-4,…,6,4,2 + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1900th event with login system (504th, surprise login)
Type of event : Race (973rd)

Length : 15.793 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 16

Winner's speed : 124.70 km/h
Winner's time : 7'35''94
Margin of victory : 1.27 km/h = 4''67

1st-2BL Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 62 pts (*) (7'35''94, 30 pts, team : 48 pts, 2 tracks won)
2nd-BL AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 53 pts (*) (7'40''61, 27 pts, team : 55 pts, 1 track won) (warning : late submit)
3rd Maurício (BRA) Wonder Racing : 44 pts (7'43''09, 24 pts, team : 42 pts)
4th TuomoH (FIN) : 40 pts (*) (7'45''54, 22 pts)
5th kuz22kuz (ITA) : 37 pts (7'47''25, 20 pts)
6th MATT(2) (BRA) Wonder Racing : 34 pts (7'48''21, 18 pts) (warning : late submit)
7th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 31 pts (7'54''90, 16 pts)
8th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 28 pts (*) (8'02''19, 14 pts)
9th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 25 pts (8'05''13, 12 pts)
10th Gnappo (ITA) Le Pippe : 22 pts (8'10''90, 10 pts, team : 10 pts)
11th Mad Dan (CZE) Monkey Crew : 19 pts (8'13''87, 8 pts, team : 8 pts)
12th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 16 pts (8'22''61, 6 pts, team : 6 pts)
13th GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 13 pts (8'25''89, 4 pts) (late submit : +5pos)
14th medal89 (ITA) : 10 pts ®² (8'26''10, 2 pts)
NC Stig (ITA) Top Gear : 7 pts (DNF)
NC Masakari (HUN) Team Miskolc : 7 pts (DNF)

Best lap : Alexwolf79 (ITA) (x2) & AleksiNir (FIN)


GRASCAR Season 8 / Event 11 / Mallory
points : 180,175,171,167,163,160,157,154,151,148,146,144,142,140,… + 5(BL for at more 2 drivers) - rookies : same points than drivers - teams : sum of drivers without BL points

◀ previous event next event and championship ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1901st event with login system (505th, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (974th)

Length : 21 laps / 10.080 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 13

Winner's speed : 171.75 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.09 km/h

1st Richard Keen (GBR) Red Arrows : 66 pts (171.75 km/h, 180 pts, team : 180 pts)
2nd-BL Jo.sk (FRA) Black Racing : 58 pts (*) (171.66 km/h, 180 pts, team : 175 pts)
3rd Alx.it (ITA) Liekki Racing : 48 pts (*) (171.32 km/h, 171 pts, team : 492 pts)
4th TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 43 pts (*) (170.19 km/h, 167 pts)
5th Akouk (GRE) The Men in Black : 39 pts (*) (170.04 km/h, 163 pts, team : 471 pts)
6th Dzz (USA) The Men in Black : 34 pts (169.73 km/h, 160 pts)
7th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 30 pts (*) (168.49 km/h, 157 pts, team : 157 pts)
8th dusty9 (CAN) Liekki Racing : 26 pts (168.45 km/h, 154 pts)
9th Robylu (ITA) : 22 pts (166.70 km/h, 151 pts)
10th xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black : 17 pts (165.72 km/h, 148 pts)
11th Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members : 13 pts (165.17 km/h, 146 pts, team : 146 pts)
12th Buka (UKR) : 9 pts (*) (162.39 km/h, 144 pts)
13th Ford9 (CAN) : 5 pts (168.62 km/h, 142 pts) (driving thru pit crews : +10pos)

Best lap : Jo.sk (FRA), 9''43


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / Event 18 / Interlagos
points : 10,8,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 1(BL) - rookies (paying drivers) : 100,90,85,82,79,77,75,73,71,70,69,68,… (even non-qualified drivers can score pts) - teams with 2 drivers (others are transparent) : sum of drivers

◀ previous event

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1902nd event with login system (506th, classic login)
Type of event : Qual + Race (975th)

Length : 40 laps / 40.560 km
Qual : 1 lap
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 12

Winner's speed : 165.27 km/h
Winner's time : 14'43''51
Margin of victory : 0.12 km/h = 0''61

Full results of : Qualifications

1st-PP Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing : 77 pts (*) (14'43''51, 10 pts)
2nd-8q Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 64 pts (*) (14'44''12, 8 pts, rookie : 100 pts, team : 12 pts)
3rd-3q-BL Alx.it (ITA) Motorama : 57 pts (*) (14'45''67, 7 pts, team : 14 pts)
4th Luketes (BRA) Black Racing : 48 pts (*) (14'54''43, 5 pts, rookie : 90 pts, team : 6 pts)
5th-4q Akouk (GRE) Magenta Motors : 43 pts (*) (14'55''00, 4 pts)
6th-7q Giangy92 (ITA) Motorama : 38 pts (*) (15'01''21, 3 pts, rookie : 85 pts)
7th-6q brmileski (BRA) Herbal Racing : 32 pts (*) (15'01''46, 2 pts, team : 4 pts)
8th-10q Alek (BLR) AD MAZ : 27 pts (15'09''25, 1 pt, rookie : 82 pts, team : 3 pts)
9th-5q Trigger Happy (CZE) Minardi Jaguara : 22 pts (*) (15'11''60, rookie : 79 pts)
10th-9q cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 16 pts (*) (15'33''27, rookie : 77 pts)
11th-11q Piritouf (FRA) BMW Sporting : 11 pts (15'58''57, rookie : 75 pts, team : 1 pt)
12th-2q Murano (FRA) Black Racing : 6 pts (*) (0 lap)

Pole position : Reckdal (BRA), 20''64
Best lap : Alx.it (ITA), 21''01


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / Drivers championship
classification by points

Number of events : 35
Number of tracks : 35 (sinuous)
x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2 x2
Supported by GWR

Length : 744.100 km
Attendance : 41

1st Alx.it (ITA) Motorama (*) (142 pts, 15 events won)
2nd Murano (FRA) Black Racing & LuckyWin (*) (121 pts, 8 events won)
3rd Akouk (GRE) Magenta Motors (*) (80 pts)
4th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (57 pts, rookie, 3 events won)
5th Googol (FIN) LuckyWin Racing (*) (55 pts, 1 event won)
6th Luketes (BRA) Black Racing & T‑Team (*) (54 pts, rookie, 1 event won)
7th Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing (*) (43 pts, 3 events won)
8th Brmileski (BRA) Herbal Racing (*) (43 pts, 3 events won)
9th Hedo (FRA) Black Racing (*) (34 pts, rookie, 1 event won)
10th Giangy92 (ITA) Motorama (*) (23 pts, rookie)
11th Raska (CH) Team Esperanza (*) (22 pts)
12th Tony (RUS) Team Esperanza (*) (18 pts)
13th Alek (BLR) AD MAZ (10 pts, rookie)
14th Herbal (HUN) Herbal Racing (*) (9 pts, rookie)
15th Trigger Happy (CZE) Minardi Jaguara (*) (6 pts, rookie)
16th maclape (ESP) Magenta Motors (*) (5 pts)
17th Kutay (TUR) T‑Team (5 pts, rookie)
18th Apex (ITA) Top Speed Racing (3 pts, rookie)
19th Shuher (RUS) ART VAZ (2 pts)
20th Gnomo (BRA) Wonder Racing (*) (2 pts, rookie)
21st Buka (UKR) Salo Racing (*) (1 pt)
22nd Lucas Marquetti (BRA) Minardi Jaguara (1 pt, rookie)
23rd Vilkku (FIN) Astor Sport (*) (1 pt)
24th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (0 pt, rookie)
25th MaxG (BLR) AD MAZ ®² (0 pt, rookie)
26th Hermelino (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (0 pt, rookie)
27th Piritouf (FRA) BMW Sporting (0 pt, rookie)
28th Serginho (BRA) Thunder (*) (0 pt, rookie)
29th Sentti (FIN) LuckyWin Racing (0 pt, rookie)
30th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting (0 pt, rookie)
31st Luli (PRT) Salo Junior (0 pt)
32nd Oleksa (UKR) Salo Racing (0 pt)
33rd hangman (FIN) Astor Sport (*) (0 pt, rookie)
34th Jim451 (FRA) Salo Junior (0 pt, rookie)
35th kuba (POL) Red Arrows (*) (0 pt, rookie)
36th FrankWill (ITA) Crimson (0 pt, rookie)
37th Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (0 pt, rookie)
37th Zaba (CZE) Team GRC (0 pt, rookie)
39th Rekone (BEL) GRC Vauxhall (0 pt, rookie)
40th Alim (TUR) T‑Team (0 pt, rookie)
41st Scofield (BRA) Top Speed Racing (0 pt, rookie)


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / Teams championship
classification by points

Supported by GWR

Length : 744.100 km
Attendance : 23

1st Motorama (174 pts, 15 events won)
2nd Black Racing (170 pts, 9 events won)
3rd GeneAyrton (67 pts, 3 events won)
4th Herbal Racing (67 pts, 3 events won)
5th Magenta Motors (59 pts)
6th LuckyWin Racing (56 pts, 1 event won)
7th Team Esperanza (52 pts)
8th Wonder Racing (40 pts, 3 events won)
9th T‑Team (25 pts, 1 event won)
10th AD MAZ (9 pts)
11th Minardi Jaguara (7 pts)
12th Top Speed Racing (3 pts)
13th ART VAZ (3 pts)
14th Astor Sport (3 pts)
15th Brazilian's Racing Team (1 pt)
16th BMW Sporting (1 pt)
17th Salo Racing (0 pt)
18th Thunder (0 pt)
19th Salo Junior (0 pt)
20th Red Arrows (0 pt)
21st Crimson (0 pt)
22nd Team GRC (0 pt)
23rd GRC Vauxhall (0 pt)


Generally Formula 1 World Championship Season 2008 / rookies championship
classification by points

Supported by GWR

Length : 744.100 km
Attendance : 27

1st Alek (BLR) AD MAZ (1455 pts)
2nd Herbal (HUN) Herbal Racing (*) (1360 pts)
3rd Luketes (BRA) Black Racing & T‑Team (*) (1288 pts, 1 event won)
4th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (1239 pts, 3 events won)
5th Hedo (FRA) Black Racing (*) (1239 pts, 1 event won)
6th Giangy92 (ITA) Motorama (*) (1173 pts)
7th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (859 pts)
8th Apex (ITA) Top Speed Racing (821 pts)
9th Trigger Happy (CZE) Minardi Jaguara (*) (775 pts)
10th Piritouf (FRA) BMW Sporting (726 pts)
11th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting (660 pts)
12th Gnomo (BRA) Wonder Racing (*) (621 pts)
13th hangman (FIN) Astor Sport (*) (418 pts)
14th Kutay (TUR) T‑Team (408 pts)
15th Lucas Marquetti (BRA) Minardi Jaguara (302 pts)
16th Hermelino (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (297 pts)
17th FrankWill (ITA) Crimson (213 pts)
18th Serginho (BRA) Thunder (*) (162 pts)
19th Rekone (BEL) GRC Vauxhall (136 pts)
20th MaxG (BLR) AD MAZ ®² (79 pts)
21st kuba (POL) Red Arrows (*) (77 pts)
22nd Sentti (FIN) LuckyWin Racing (75 pts)
23rd Zaba (CZE) Team GRC (71 pts)
24th Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (71 pts)
25th Alim (TUR) T‑Team (70 pts)
26th Scofield (BRA) Top Speed Racing (69 pts)
27th Jim451 (FRA) Salo Junior (67 pts)


GRASCAR Up and Coming Series / Event 5 / Martinsville
points : 180,175,171,167,163,160,157,154,151,148,146,144,142,140,… + 5(BL for at more 2 drivers) - rookies : same points than drivers - teams : sum of drivers without BL points

◀ previous event and championship next event and championship ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1903rd event with login system (507th, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (976th)

Length : 14 laps / 5.180 km
Number of AI : 4
Attendance : 4

Winner's speed : 157.57 km/h
Margin of victory : 2.00 km/h

1st-BL Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 21 pts (*) (157.57 km/h, 185 pts, team : 180 pts)
2nd Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members : 14 pts (155.57 km/h, 175 pts, team : 175 pts)
3rd xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black : 9 pts (155.50 km/h, 171 pts, team : 171 pts)
4th Michkov (AUT) Zonnebloem Racing : 5 pts (151.87 km/h, 167 pts, team : 167 pts)

Best lap : Alexwolf79 (ITA), 7''96


GRASCAR Up and Coming Series / Drivers championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Number of events : 5
Number of tracks : 5 (ovals)

Supported by GWR

Length : 25.958 km
Attendance : 11

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (905 pts, 3 events won)
2nd xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black (847 pts)
3rd Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members (832 pts)
4th Ford9 (CAN) (531 pts, 1 event won)
5th Michkov (AUT) Zonnebloem Racing (484 pts)
6th Momo (KEN) (345 pts, 1 event won)
7th Buka (UKR) (*) (330 pts)
8th Herbal (HUN) Zonnebloem Racing (*) (326 pts, rookie)
9th TaxMgr (USA) (321 pts)
10th Snakeyes (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (314 pts, rookie)
11th Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (160 pts, rookie)


GRASCAR Up and Coming Series / Teams championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Supported by GWR

Length : 25.958 km
Attendance : 6

1st GeneAyrton (890 pts, 3 events won)
2nd The Men in Black (847 pts)
3rd Official Team Heavy Metal Members (832 pts)
4th Zonnebloem Racing (810 pts)
5th Brazilian's Racing Team (314 pts)
6th Red Arrows (160 pts)


GRASCAR Up and Coming Series / Rookies championship
classification by points, championship not supported by GWR because nobody took part to more than 2 events

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Not supported by GWR

Length : 25.958 km
Attendance : 3

1st Herbal (HUN) Zonnebloem Racing (*) (326 pts)
2nd Snakeyes (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (314 pts)
3rd Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (160 pts)


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Event 5 / CSS Circuit
points : 22,20,18,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1(others) + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers - nations : sum of drivers with 3(win), 2.5(top5), 2(top10), 1.5(top18), 1(GP), nations with only 1 driver are not classified

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1904th event with login system (508th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (977th)

Length : 28 laps / 15.456 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 21

Winner's speed : 174.05 km/h
Winner's time : 5'19''69
Margin of victory : 0.41 km/h = 0''75

1st MissPink (BEL) Scuderia Mistura : 35 pts (5'19''69, 22 pts, team : 39 pts)
2nd Richie (FRA) BMW Sporting : 30 pts (5'20''44, 20 pts, team : 26 pts, nation : 5.5 pts)
3rd kuba (POL) Force Poland : 27 pts (*) (5'21''53, 18 pts, team : 18 pts, nation : 4 pts)
4th-BL Hermes (BRA) Scuderia Mistura : 26 pts (5'21''84, 17 pts, nation : 4.5 pts)
5th Roni (HUN) : 24 pts (5'23''97, 15 pts, nation : 8.5 pts)
6th Michel (BRA) Gold Arrows : 22 pts (5'26''75, 14 pts, team : 14 pts)
7th Liongis (LTU) : 21 pts (5'29''44, 13 pts)
8th Karesz (HUN) Speed Team : 19 pts (5'29''74, 12 pts, team : 13 pts)
9th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 18 pts (5'30''88, 11 pts, team : 11 pts) (warning : wrong fuel mass)
10th Mad Dan (CZE) : 17 pts (5'32''67, 10 pts)
11th Kutay (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 15 pts (5'33''74, 9 pts, team : 10 pts, nation : 2.5 pts) (late submit : +10'')
12th minif1 (HUN) : 14 pts (5'36''34, 8 pts)
13th Rado (POL) : 13 pts ®¹ (5'36''78, 7 pts)
14th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 11 pts (5'37''51, 6 pts)
15th Bolle (NLD) : 10 pts (5'37''79, 5 pts)
16th Michkov (AUT) MetalHead : 9 pts (5'39''66, 4 pts, team : 7 pts)
17th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 7 pts (5'40''51, 3 pts)
18th Sunkart (FRA) : 6 pts ®² (5'43''11, 2 pts) (warning : late submit)
19th Alim (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 5 pts (5'48''30, 1 pt)
20th Tyson (HUN) Speed Team : 3 pts (5'49''13, 1 pt) (late submit : +10'')
21st MissileSurfer (USA) : 2 pts ®¹ (5'52''20, 1 pt)

Best lap : Hermes (BRA), 15''95


Formula 1 World Championship Season 2009 / Preseason / Official Testing
no points attributed

◀ previous event and championship next event ▶

Number of tracks : 4 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1905th event
Type of event : Hotlap (480th)

Length : 3.442 km
Attendance : 28

Winner's speed : 178.14 km/h
Winner's time : 1'09''56
Margin of victory : 0.21 km/h = 0''08

1st Hangman (FIN) McLaren : 40 pts (*) (1'09''56, 3 tracks won)
2nd Serginho (BRA) BMW : 34 pts (*) (1'09''64, 1 track won)
3rd Kutay (TUR) Spyker : 30 pts (1'10''37)
4th Hermes (BRA) Jaguar : 28 pts (1'10''39)
5th MATT(2) (BRA) Super Aguri : 27 pts (1'10''54)
6th Luketes (BRA) BMW : 26 pts (*) (1'10''56)
7th Moonstar (TUR) Spyker : 25 pts ®¹ (1'10''63)
8th VICTORYY (FIN) Red Bull : 24 pts (*) (1'10''91)
9th Patu (FIN) Prost : 23 pts (1'11''19)
10th Scofield (BRA) Toro Rosso : 22 pts (1'11''37)
11th Maurício (BRA) Honda : 20 pts (1'11''64)
12th Kuba (POL) Toyota : 19 pts (*) (1'12''13)
13th Apex (ITA) Super Aguri : 18 pts (1'12''60)
14th Miika (FIN) Honda : 17 pts (1'12''62)
15th V.Mendonça (BRA) Minardi : 16 pts (1'12''91)
16th cico_89 (ITA) Toro Rosso : 15 pts (*) (1'12''96)
17th MageMelvin (NLD) Jordan : 14 pts (1'13''04)
18th T.Miguel (BRA) Footwork : 13 pts (1'13''15)
19th Hermelino (BRA) Jordan : 12 pts (1'13''29)
20th Primeracer (BRA) BAR : 10 pts (*) (1'13''35)
21st Dany1598 (ITA) Force India : 9 pts ®¹ (1'16''27)
22nd CriticalEye (FIN) BAR : 8 pts (1'16''45) (used wrong settings in 3 tracks)
23rd medal89 (ITA) Benneton : 7 pts ®² (1'16''94)
24th Luiz Felipe (BRA) Footwork : 6 pts (3 tracks)
25th WeLL (BRA) Benneton : 5 pts ®¹ (3 tracks)
26th Luan (BRA) Forti Corse : 4 pts (2 tracks)
27th MD (HUN) Minardi : 3 pts (1 track)
NC Brmileski (BRA) McLaren : 2 pts (*) (used wrong car : BOP)


Generally Hotlap Series Season 1 / Round 2
points for each track : 15,12,10,8,6,5,4,3,2,1 - teams : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1906th event with login system (509th, classic login)
Type of event : Hotlap (481st)

Length : 1.560 km
Attendance : 4

Winner's speed : 137.61 km/h
Winner's time : 40''81
Margin of victory : 0.27 km/h = 0''08

1st TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 21 pts (*) (40''81, 39 pts, team : 39 pts, 1 track won)
2nd Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 15 pts (*) (40''89, 42 pts, team : 42 pts, 2 tracks won)
3rd DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 9 pts (41''91, 28 pts, team : 28 pts)
4th Piritouf (FRA) Lotus F1 : 5 pts (42''17, 26 pts, team : 26 pts)


TdM Championship Season 2009 / Round 3
classification by points (and total time in case of tie) - points : 23,17,14,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 2(BL)

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 2 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1907th event with login system (510th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (978th)

Length : 17.396 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 10

Winner's speed : 122.00 km/h
Winner's time : 8'33''31
Margin of victory : 9''82

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 31 pts (*) (46 pts, 8'33''31, 2 tracks won)
2nd-2BL GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 24 pts (38 pts, 8'43''13)
3rd Gnappo (ITA) : 20 pts (24 pts, 8'53''31)
4th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 17 pts (*) (24 pts, 8'54''14)
5th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 15 pts (18 pts, 9'06''66)
6th Giuliorock (ITA) Newentry : 13 pts ®¹ (16 pts, 9'10''33)
7th Dragon (ITA) : 10 pts ®¹ (14 pts, 9'34''20)
NC 01max (ITA) : 8 pts ®² (0 pt, no time)
NC medal89 (ITA) Tantovincoio : 8 pts ®² (0 pt, no time)
NC Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 8 pts (0 pt, no time)

Best lap : GPdogg (ITA) (x2)


GR Kupa Speeding Cup II / Event 10 / Nuoli Oval
points : personal pts + team pts, attributed by top speed - personal points : nbr,nbr-1,nbr-2,…,3,2,1 - team points : 2*nbr,2*(nbr-1),2*(nbr-2),…,6,4,2

◀ previous event

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1908th event with login system (511th, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (979th)

Length : 4 laps / 2.516 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 9

Winner's speed : 168.67 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.72 km/h

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 25 pts (*) (168.67 km/h, 15 pts)
2nd Freemy (HUN) GeneMcLaren : 21 pts (167.95 km/h, 13 pts)
3rd Roni (HUN) ? : 17 pts (167.89 km/h, 11 pts)
4th Szasz (HUN) HighOctane : 14 pts (166.65 km/h, 7 pts)
5th Karesz (HUN) Scarabeo Racing : 12 pts (166.16 km/h, 8 pts)
6th BBDangerBB (HUN) Danger's Team : 10 pts (165.65 km/h, 6 pts)
7th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 7 pts (165.16 km/h, 3 pts)
8th Hörb (HUN) HighOctane : 5 pts (163.76 km/h, 3 pts)
9th szederbokor (HUN) Szeder : 3 pts ®¹ (DNF) (no uploaded files)


GR Kupa Speeding Cup II / Drivers championship
classification by points

Number of events : 10
Number of tracks : 10 (various)

Supported by GWR

Length : 21.592 km
Attendance : 30

1st Roni (HUN) ? (244 pts, 1 event won)
2nd Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (234 pts, 5 events won)
3rd AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing (*) (203 pts)
4th Freemy (HUN) GeneMcLaren (151 pts, 1 event won)
5th kuz22kuz (ITA) Italian Boys (136 pts, 1 event won)
6th Szasz (HUN) HighOctane (131 pts)
7th DaniL (HUN) Home Alone (126 pts)
8th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead (115 pts)
9th ORBIT (HUN) GeneMcLaren (105 pts)
10th Herbal (HUN) Superstars (*) (98 pts)
11th Hörb (HUN) HighOctane (80 pts)
12th minif1 (HUN) GEE Racing (73 pts)
13th BBDangerBB (HUN) Danger's Team (70 pts)
14th Raska (CH) Team Esperanza (*) (68 pts, 1 event won)
15th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing (63 pts)
15th Bende (HUN) Superstars (*) (63 pts)
17th Murano (FRA) Black Racing (*) (57 pts, 1 event won)
18th Karesz (HUN) Scarabeo Racing (52 pts)
19th NorgeR (HUN) Speed Team (44 pts)
20th Joco (HUN) MetalHead (33 pts)
21st VICTORYY (FIN) FED (*) (30 pts)
22nd Nyuszi (HUN) egy csapathoz 2 … (22 pts)
23rd black joe (HUN) GEE Racing (19 pts)
24th Krisike (HUN) West Side Riderz (13 pts)
25th Gabsco (SVK) West Side Riderz (8 pts)
26th szederbokor (HUN) Szeder ®¹ (0 pt)
26th Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing (*) (0 pt)

Not classified (considered as DQ by organizer but not by GWR) :
NC Villám (HUN) LOL & XD (0 pt)
NC Tony (RUS) Team Esperanza (*) (0 pt)
NC Szkarjo (HUN) Fsztm (0 pt)

Disqualified :
- Tyson (HUN) Speed Team (0 pt)


CompoVeloce Winter 2009 / 6th round
points : 2*nbr,2*nbr-2,2*nbr-4,…,6,4,2 + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1909th event with login system (512th, surprise login)
Type of event : Race (980th)

Length : 15.799 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 15

Winner's speed : 108.85 km/h
Winner's time : 8'42''51
Margin of victory : 1.10 km/h = 5''34

1st-2BL AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing : 60 pts (*) (8'42''51, 32 pts, team : 62 pts, 2 tracks won)
2nd TuomoH (FIN) : 48 pts (*) (8'47''85, 28 pts)
3rd Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 42 pts (*) (8'47''93, 26 pts, team : 52 pts)
4th MATT(2) (BRA) Wonder Racing : 39 pts (8'50''10, 24 pts, team : 67 pts)
5th-BL Reckdal (BRA) Wonder Racing : 38 pts (*) (8'50''93, 23 pts, 1 track won)
6th Maurício (BRA) Wonder Racing : 32 pts (8'52''16, 20 pts)
7th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 29 pts (8'57''13, 18 pts)
8th GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 26 pts (9'09''73, 16 pts)
9th Gnappo (ITA) Le Pippe : 22 pts (9'09''97, 14 pts, team : 14 pts)
10th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 19 pts (9'13''95, 12 pts)
11th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 16 pts (*) (9'18''51, 10 pts)
12th Mad Dan (CZE) Monkey Crew : 13 pts (9'27''62, 8 pts, team : 8 pts)
13th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 10 pts (9'33''62, 6 pts, team : 6 pts)
14th medal89 (ITA) : 7 pts ®² (9'36''48, 4 pts)
15th 01max (ITA) : 4 pts ®² (DNF, 2 pts)

Best lap : AleksiNir (FIN) (x2) & Reckdal (BRA)


Generally Hotlap Series Season 1 / Round 3
points for each track : 15,12,10,8,6,5,4,3,2,1 - teams : sum of drivers

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1910th event with login system (513th, classic login)
Type of event : Hotlap (482nd)

Length : 1.039 km
Attendance : 3

Winner's speed : 138.58 km/h
Winner's time : 26''99
Margin of victory : 11.83 km/h = 2''52

1st TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 16 pts (*) (26''99, 45 pts, team : 45 pts, 3 tracks won)
2nd Piritouf (FRA) Lotus F1 : 10 pts (29''51, 36 pts, team : 36 pts)
3rd DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 5 pts (31''30, 30 pts, team : 30 pts)


GRASCAR Season 8 / Event 12 / Lowe's
points : 180,175,171,167,163,160,157,154,151,148,146,144,142,140,… + 5(BL for at more 2 drivers) - rookies : same points than drivers - teams : sum of drivers without BL points

◀ previous event and championship

Number of tracks : 1 (oval)

Supported by GWR : 1911th event with login system (514th, relaxed login)
Type of event : Race (981st)

Length : 21 laps / 10.500 km
Number of AI : 5
Attendance : 12

Winner's speed : 198.01 km/h
Margin of victory : 0.36 km/h

1st-BL Alx.it (ITA) Liekki Racing : 64 pts (*) (198.01 km/h, 185 pts, team : 497 pts)
2nd Richard Keen (GBR) Red Arrows : 52 pts (197.65 km/h, 175 pts, team : 175 pts)
3rd Jo.sk (FRA) Black Racing : 45 pts (*) (197.31 km/h, 171 pts, team : 171 pts)
4th Dzz (USA) The Men in Black : 39 pts (196.27 km/h, 167 pts, team : 481 pts)
5th Akouk (GRE) The Men in Black : 35 pts (*) (195.81 km/h, 163 pts)
6th dusty9 (CAN) Liekki Racing : 31 pts (195.51 km/h, 160 pts)
7th TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 26 pts (*) (195.11 km/h, 157 pts)
8th Ford9 (CAN) : 22 pts (193.65 km/h, 154 pts)
9th xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black : 18 pts (193.38 km/h, 151 pts)
10th Robylu (ITA) : 13 pts (193.33 km/h, 148 pts)
11th Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members : 9 pts (192.98 km/h, 146 pts, team : 146 pts)
12th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 5 pts (*) (194.85 km/h, 144 pts, team : 144 pts) (not using safepitted surface when pitting : +10pos)

Best lap : Alx.it (ITA), 8''62


GRASCAR Season 8 / Drivers championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship

Number of events : 12
Number of tracks : 12 (ovals)

Supported by GWR

Length : 122.843 km
Attendance : 28

1st Jo.sk (FRA) Black Racing (*) (2114 pts, 5 events won)
2nd Richard Keen (GBR) Red Arrows (2097 pts, 4 events won)
3rd Alx.it (ITA) Liekki Racing (*) (2095 pts, 2 events won)
4th Akouk (GRE) The Men in Black (*) (1973 pts)
5th dzz (USA) The Men in Black (1944 pts)
6th TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing (*) (1925 pts)
7th Dusty9 (CAN) Liekki Racing (1878 pts)
8th Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton (*) (1647 pts)
9th Robylu (ITA) (1635 pts)
10th Ford9 (CAN) (1596 pts)
11th Kory Miller (USA) Official Team Heavy Metal Members (1591 pts)
12th xxflip (PRT) The Men in Black (1451 pts)
13th Michkov (AUT) Zonnebloem Racing (1244 pts)
14th Momo (KEN) (1149 pts, 1 event won)
15th Buka (UKR) (*) (720 pts)
16th TaxMgr (USA) (708 pts)
17th Snakeyes (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (578 pts, rookie)
18th Herbal (HUN) Zonnebloem Racing (*) (406 pts, rookie)
19th P4LMEIR4S (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (404 pts, rookie)
20th Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (400 pts, rookie)
21st Gnomo (BRA) Red Arrows (*) (296 pts, rookie)
22nd Quklis (FIN) AD Racing (282 pts, rookie)
23rd Sunoco (USA) (276 pts)
24th Fabricio (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (262 pts)
25th TheOne ®² (154 pts, rookie)
26th AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing (*) (140 pts, rookie)
27th Brmileski (BRA) (*) (138 pts)
28th r.rafael (BRA) (0 pt, rookie) (wrong size and no skid marks on screenshot)


GRASCAR Season 8 / Teams championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship

Supported by GWR

Length : 122.843 km
Attendance : 9

1st Liekki Racing (5878 pts, 2 events won)
2nd The Men in Black (5368 pts)
3rd Red Arrows (2773 pts, 4 events won)
4th Black Racing (2094 pts, 5 events won)
5th Zonnebloem Racing (1650 pts)
6th GeneAyrton (1647 pts)
7th Official Team Heavy Metal Members (1591 pts)
8th Brazilian's Racing Team (1244 pts)
9th AD Racing (422 pts)


GRASCAR Season 8 / rookies championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship

Supported by GWR

Length : 122.843 km
Attendance : 9

1st Snakeyes (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (578 pts)
2nd Herbal (HUN) Zonnebloem Racing (*) (406 pts)
3rd P4LMEIR4S (BRA) Brazilian's Racing Team (404 pts)
4th Lukeno94 (GBR) Red Arrows (400 pts)
5th Gnomo (BRA) Red Arrows (*) (296 pts)
6th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing (282 pts)
7th TheOne ®² (154 pts)
8th AleksiNir (FIN) AD Racing (*) (140 pts)
9th r.rafael (BRA) (0 pt) (wrong size and no skid marks on screenshot)


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Event 6 / Haka Park
points : 22,20,18,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1(others) + 1(BL) - teams : sum of drivers - nations : sum of drivers with 3(win), 2.5(top5), 2(top10), 1.5(top18), 1(GP), nations with only 1 driver are not classified

◀ previous event next event and championship ▶

Number of tracks : 1 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1912th event with login system (515th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (982nd)

Length : 33 laps / 15.411 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 22

Winner's speed : 197.24 km/h
Winner's time : 4'41''28
Margin of victory : 0.02 km/h = 0''03

1st-BL Hermes (BRA) Scuderia Mistura : 37 pts (4'41''28, 23 pts, team : 41 pts, nation : 5 pts)
2nd Richie (FRA) BMW Sporting : 31 pts (4'41''31, 20 pts, team : 25 pts, nation : 5.5 pts)
3rd MissPink (BEL) Scuderia Mistura : 28 pts (4'42''26, 18 pts)
4th kuba (POL) Force Poland : 26 pts (*) (4'43''20, 16 pts, team : 16 pts, nation : 4 pts)
5th Kutay (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 25 pts (4'44''49, 15 pts, team : 19 pts, nation : 4 pts)
6th Michel (BRA) Gold Arrows : 23 pts (4'44''65, 14 pts, team : 14 pts)
7th Karesz (HUN) Speed Team : 22 pts (4'46''38, 13 pts, team : 15 pts, nation : 7 pts)
8th Roni (HUN) : 21 pts (4'50''87, 12 pts)
9th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing : 19 pts (4'52''59, 11 pts, team : 11 pts)
10th Mad Dan (CZE) : 18 pts (4'53''21, 10 pts) (warning : wrong screenshot)
11th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead : 17 pts (4'53''96, 9 pts, team : 10 pts)
12th MissileSurfer (USA) : 15 pts ®¹ (4'55''90, 8 pts)
13th Rado (POL) : 14 pts ®¹ (4'56''08, 7 pts)
14th Sunkart (FRA) : 13 pts ®² (5'00''09, 6 pts)
15th DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting : 11 pts (5'00''14, 5 pts)
16th Alim (TUR) Turquoise Racing : 10 pts (5'01''04, 4 pts)
17th Bolle (NLD) : 9 pts (5'01''64, 3 pts)
18th Tyson (HUN) Speed Team : 7 pts (5'01''92, 2 pts) (wrong settings : +10'')
19th Liongis (LTU) : 6 pts (5'02''51, 1 pt)
20th Michkov (AUT) MetalHead : 5 pts (5'11''24, 1 pt)
21st minif1 (HUN) : 3 pts
21st Piritouf (FRA) : 3 pts

Best lap : Hermes (BRA), 12''11


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Drivers championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Number of events : 6
Number of tracks : 6 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR

Length : 86.906 km
Attendance : 34

1st Richie (FRA) BMW Sporting (118 pts, 1 event won)
2nd HermeS (BRA) Scuderia Mistura (110 pts, 2 events won)
3rd MissPink (BEL) Scuderia Mistura (109 pts, 3 events won)
4th Roni (HUN) (100 pts)
5th Liongis (LTU) (73 pts)
6th Michel (BRA) Gold Arrows (67 pts)
7th kuba (POL) Force Poland (*) (66 pts)
8th Darjo (ITA) AD Racing (63 pts)
9th Karesz (HUN) Speed Team (58 pts)
10th Quklis (FIN) AD Racing (56 pts)
11th Kutay (TUR) Turquoise Racing (44 pts)
12th Bolle (NLD) (37 pts)
13th Mad Dan (CZE) (35 pts)
14th Bende (HUN) (*) (31 pts)
15th NecroPolo (HUN) MetalHead (28 pts)
16th Tyson (HUN) Speed Team (24 pts)
17th kupuz (ITA) ®² (24 pts)
18th axetm (POL) ®² (23 pts)
18th MD (HUN) (23 pts)
20th minif1 (HUN) (20 pts)
21st DadouF1 (FRA) BMW Sporting (18 pts)
22nd Rado (POL) ®¹ (17 pts)
23rd MissileSurfer (USA) ®¹ (11 pts)
24th Sunkart (FRA) ®² (11 pts)
25th Michkov (AUT) MetalHead (11 pts)
26th Alim (TUR) Turquoise Racing (7 pts)
27th Paw_PL (POL) Force Poland (5 pts)
28th BBA (GBR) (4 pts)
29th Baegger (GER) ®² (3 pts)
30th felipebart (BRA) ®² (2 pts)
31st Lukeno94 (GBR) Gold Arrows (2 pts)
32nd Victor (BRA) ®² (1 pt)
33rd Tama (IDN) ®² (1 pt)
34th Piritouf (FRA) (0 pt)


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Teams championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Supported by GWR

Length : 86.906 km
Attendance : 8

1st Scuderia Mistura (219 pts, 5 events won)
2nd BMW Sporting (136 pts, 1 event won)
3rd AD Racing (119 pts)
4th Speed Team (82 pts)
5th Force Poland (71 pts)
6th Gold Arrows (69 pts)
7th Turquoise Racing (51 pts)
8th MetalHead (39 pts)


Generally Rookie Championship Season 12 / Nations championship
classification by points

◀ previous championship next championship ▶

Supported by GWR

Length : 86.906 km
Attendance : 7

1st Hungary (56.5 pts)
2nd Brazil (30 pts, 2 events won)
3rd France (27.5 pts, 1 event won)
4th Poland (21.5 pts)
5th Italy (14.5 pts)
6th Turkey (12 pts)
7th United Kingdom (4.5 pts)


TdM Championship Season 2009 / Round 4
classification by points (and total time in case of tie) - points : 23,17,14,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 + 2(BL)

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 2 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1913th event with login system (516th, classic login)
Type of event : Race (983rd)

Length : 17.223 km
Number of AI : 3
Attendance : 10

Winner's speed : 110.38 km/h
Winner's time : 9'21''74
Margin of victory : 6''79

1st Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 30 pts (*) (41 pts, 9'21''74, 1 track won)
2nd GPdogg (ITA) GeneAyrton : 24 pts (37 pts, 9'28''53)
3rd-2BL Gnappo (ITA) : 21 pts (27 pts, 9'32''95, 1 track won)
4th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 17 pts (*) (27 pts, 9'33''02)
5th Giuiba (ITA) 3TB Racing : 15 pts (18 pts, 9'47''02)
6th Dragon (ITA) : 13 pts ®¹ (16 pts, 9'52''68)
7th Giuliorock (ITA) Newentry : 10 pts ®¹ (14 pts, 10'02''98)
8th medal89 (ITA) Tantovincoio : 8 pts ®² (12 pts, 10'17''76)
NC 01max (ITA) : 5 pts ®² (0 pt, no time)
NC Darjo (ITA) AD Racing : 5 pts (0 pt, no time)

Best lap : Gnappo (ITA) (x2)


F1‑Cup Season 19 / Preseason / Test round 1
no points attributed

◀ previous event and championship next event ▶

Number of tracks : 4 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1914th event with login system (517th, classic login)
Type of event : Hotlap (483rd)

Length : 2.991 km
Attendance : 8

Winner's speed : 141.07 km/h
Winner's time : 1'16''33
Margin of victory : 0.70 km/h = 0''38

1st TuomoH (FIN) Liekki Racing : 35 pts (*) (1'16''33, 3 tracks won)
2nd Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 27 pts (*) (1'16''71, 1 track won)
3rd AleksiNir (FIN) Liekki Racing : 21 pts (*) (1'17''28)
4th Driver8 (FRA) Agence Tous Risques : 17 pts (1'17''58)
5th cico_89 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 14 pts (*) (1'18''88)
6th DadouF1 (FRA) Lotus F1 : 11 pts (1'19''35)
7th Piritouf (FRA) Lotus F1 : 7 pts (1'19''50)
8th Lyserg (FRA) BOLT Racing : 4 pts (1'19''58)


Generally Rallye Sprint Competition Season 2009 / Preseason / Test round
no points attributed

next event ▶

Number of tracks : 3 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1915th event with login system (518th, classic login)
Type of event : Timetrial (449th)

Length : 9.542 km
Attendance : 5

Winner's speed : 85.26 km/h
Winner's time : 6'42''91
Margin of victory : 0.74 km/h = 3''50

1st-2BL Alexwolf79 (ITA) GeneAyrton : 26 pts (*) (6'42''91, 2 tracks won)
2nd-BL Trigger Happy (CZE) : 19 pts (*) (6'46''41, 1 track won)
3rd Mad Dan (CZE) Monkey Crew : 13 pts (7'05''51) (wrong track : BOP)
4th SpL (CZE) Monkey Crew : 9 pts ®¹ (7'21''83) (wrong track : BOP)
5th oscarhardwick (GBR) Cleverbukets : 5 pts ®¹ (7'29''17) (wrong damage settings : BOP)

Best lap : Alexwolf79 (ITA) (x2) & Trigger Happy (CZE)


Formula 1 World Championship Season 2009 / Preseason / Official Testing 2
no points attributed

◀ previous event next event ▶

Number of tracks : 2 (sinuous)

Supported by GWR : 1916th event
Type of event : Hotlap (484th)

Length : 1.972 km
Attendance : 31

Winner's speed : 180.32 km/h
Winner's time : 39''37
Margin of victory : 0.64 km/h = 0''14

1st Mike Nike (GER) Ferrari : 37 pts (*) (39''37, 2 tracks won)
2nd Alexwolf79 (ITA) Ferrari : 31 pts (*) (39''51)
3rd Hermes (BRA) Red Bull : 29 pts (39''60)
4th Gpdogg (ITA) Prost : 28 pts (39''71)
5th MATT(2) (BRA) Super Aguri : 27 pts (39''73)
6th Maurício (BRA) Honda : 26 pts (39''81)
7th Luketes (BRA) BMW : 25 pts (*) (39''85)
8th oscarhardwick (GBR) Super Aguri : 24 pts ®¹ (39''86)
9th Moonstar (TUR) Jaguar : 23 pts ®¹ (39''95)
10th Michel (BRA) Force India : 22 pts (39''97)
11th Sappy (ITA) Sauber : 21 pts ®¹ (39''99)
12th Hermelino (BRA) Jordan : 20 pts (40''30)
13th VICTORYY (FIN) Red Bull : 19 pts (*) (40''42)
14th Cico_89 (ITA) Toro Rosso : 18 pts (*) (40''51)
15th Dany1598 (ITA) Force India : 17 pts ®¹ (40''57)
16th Kuba (POL) Toyota : 16 pts (*) (40''60)
17th Primeracer (BRA) BAR : 15 pts (*) (40''72)
18th V.Mendonça (BRA) Minardi : 14 pts (40''89)
19th Piritouf (FRA) Spyker : 13 pts (40''92)
20th Mad Dan (CZE) Sauber : 12 pts (41''07)
21st T.Miguel (BRA) Footwork : 11 pts (41''12)
22nd Medal89 (ITA) Benetton : 10 pts ®² (41''15)
23rd Rudi (BRA) Midland : 9 pts (41''45)
24th Dadouf1 (FRA) Midland : 8 pts (41''54)
25th MageMelvin (NLD) Jordan : 7 pts (41''93)
26th WeLL (BRA) Benetton : 6 pts ®¹ (43''00)
27th Lukeno94 (GBR) Forti Corse : 5 pts (43''54)
28th Amilton (BRA) Benetton : 4 pts ®¹ (50''04)
29th Serginho (BRA) BMW : 3 pts (*) (1 track)
30th Patu (FIN) Prost : 2 pts (1 track)
31st Luiz Felipe (BRA) Footwork : 1 pt (1 track)